2021 Scholarship Winners

Scholarships 2021 Amount
Columbiana County Basketball Coaches Scholarship Krista Perry 200
  Antonio Perorazio 200
Heads Above the Rest Braden Urmson Cert
  Molly Emch Cert
  Madison Borachardt Cert
Hilcorp Future Leaders of America Scholarship Chloe Downey 10000
Crestview School Board Service Scholarship Awards Chloe Downey 500
Alfred & Agnes Cresanto Family Scholarship Trishelle Sienerth 500
Music Boosters Chelbey Trump 250
  Chloe Downey 250
     
OAPSE Scholarship Molly Emch 150
  Emily Boyarko 150
  Trishelle Sienerth 150
  Connor Hughes 150
  Allysa Rance 150
     
     
     
     
Columbiana Community Foundation Chelbey Trump 2000
  Chloe Downey 2000
Columbiana Community Foundation Vocational Allysa Rance 2000
     
New Waterford Lions Club: Dick Sell (330-892-0589) Allysa Rance 750
  Breanna Tucker 750
  Madison Borchardt 750
Crestview Alumni Scholarships Molly Emch 1000
  Krista Perry 1000
  Julianne Kallas 1000
  Allyssa Rance 1000
  Chloe Downey 1000
  Adeline Whaley 1000
  Kamden Miller 1000
     
Larry J. and Donna F. Kannal Braden Urmson 1000
Elsie McConville Pursuit of Excellence Bryce Halverstadt 1500
Mary Carter Flowers Kendall Hancox 1000
Ed Neiheisel (Ron Stacy 330-881-8403) Avery Robb 800
Amanda Radman Memorial Trishelle Sienerth 200
  Adysin Mercer 200
  Reagan Heater 200
  Delaney Kacenski 200
  Kendall Hancox 200
Student Council Memorial Mara Halas 500
Becky Garrod Memorial Bryce Halverstadt 1500
     
Crestview Soccer Club  Travis Diem 250
  Megan Shaffer 250
Touchdown Club  Connor Hughes 500
     
     
Crestview Education Association Scholarship Krista Perry 250
  Emily Boyarko 250
  Megan Shaffer 250
  Bryce Halverstadt 250
  Chloe Downey 250
    200
    200
    200
Crestview Local Class of 1978 Academic Scholarship (markscanfield@aol.com) Bryce Halverstadt 1000
  Bradon Urmson 1000

Crestview Local Class of 1978 Vocational Scholarship (dane1414@yahoo.com )

  750
     
Marines Awards Kamden Miller Scholastic Excellence Award
  Drake Golden Distinguished Athlete Award
  Payton Huff Distinguished Athlete Award
  Lohgan Talbert Semper Fidelis Award for Musical Excellence
Eagle Scout Cord Connor Hughes Cord
     
     
Pat Cooley Excellence in Art Award Payton Huff 500
4-H Honor Cords Grace Yarian Cord
  Julianne Kallas Cord